40th Annual BBO Results - Age Groups

The results of the 40th Annual BBO are posted below. Click any of the below links to see them sorted by time, name, males, females, or age group.

Alphabetical :: Overall :: Males :: Females :: Age Groups :: Previous BBO Results


Results by Age Group (only finishers not winning an Overall Award)

Males: 14 & Under, 15-16, 17-18, 19-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65 & Over
Females: 14 & Under, 15-16, 17-18, 19-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65 & Over

Males 14 & Under

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
22 Raines, Connor 27:18:00 6:49:30 11 M
32 Palte, Grant 28:36:00 7:09:00 13 M
46 Ellerbrock, Samuel 29:37:00 7:24:15 14 M
82 Meyer , Alexander 32:00:00 8:00:00 8 M
117 Palte, Caiden 33:42:00 8:25:30 10 M
118 Ellerbrock, Philip 33:43:00 8:25:45 12 M
153 Schafer, A. J. 35:29:00 8:52:15 14 M
213 Kamphaus, Nathan 40:34:00 10:08:30 12 M
214 Doty, Miles 40:35:00 10:08:45 10 M
245 Basinger, Brady 43:12:00 10:48:00 9 M
251 Taylor, Keaton 43:41:00 10:55:15 9 M
253 Palte, William 43:56:00 10:59:00 9 M
295 Conley, Evan 49:24:00 12:21:00 10 M
298 Meyer, Ty 50:18:00 12:34:30 12 M
312 Beaverson, Brandt 55:50:00 13:57:30 7 M

Females 14 & Under

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
30 Downing, Erin 27:59:00 6:59:45 14 F
33 Kolvoord, Makenzie 28:40:00 7:10:00 11 F
37 Kennedy, Taylor 29:05:00 7:16:15 12 F
54 Auchmuty, Lauren 30:16:00 7:34:00 11 F
145 Kamphaus, Sarah 35:00:00 8:45:00 10 F
185 Auchmuty, Laney 38:12:00 9:33:00 10 F
186 Shaffer, Kaitlyn 38:30:00 9:37:30 14 F
216 Hassan, Grace 40:44:00 10:11:00 11 F
218 Kiene, Claire 40:52:00 10:13:00 12 F
234 Love, Paige 41:45:00 10:26:15 14 F
236 Martz, Lauren 42:11:00 10:32:45 10 F
270 Jay, Caitlynn 45:28:00 11:22:00 13 F
280 Risser, Lucy 46:55:00 11:43:45 8 F
288 Puthoff, Faith 48:40:00 12:10:00 12 F
292 Schumacher, Katie 49:03:00 12:15:45 10 F

Males 15-16

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
11 Kennedy, Hayden 25:49:00 6:27:15 15 M
21 Pingle, Breece 27:14:00 6:48:30 16 M
101 Maenle, Nathan 32:47:00 8:11:45 16 M
107 Langhals, Rob  33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M
108 Bish, Jacob 33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M

Females 15-16

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
58 Price, Leanndra 30:26:00 7:36:30 16 F
84 Schafer, Addie 32:06:00 8:01:30 16 F
106 Deffenbaugh, Morgan 33:03:00 8:15:45 15 F
120 Nicklaus, Maddie 33:45:00 8:26:15 16 F
123 Stechschulte, Zoe 33:50:00 8:27:30 15 F
132 Schumacher, Emily 34:10:00 8:32:30 15 F
161 Lamond, Alexis 36:02:00 9:00:30 15 F

Males 17-18

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
19 Bellman, Jordan 26:49:00 6:42:15 17 M
34 Amman, Jimmy 28:45:00 7:11:15 17 M
39 Mason, Dylan 29:07:00 7:16:45 17 M
94 Messer, Evan 32:33:00 8:08:15 17 M
221 Carder, Kirby 40:58:00 10:14:30 18 M

Females 17-18

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
25 Ellerbrock, Taylor 27:26:00 6:51:30 18 F
26 Meyers, Cassidy 27:33:00 6:53:15 18 F
49 Myerholtz, Leah 29:54:00 7:28:30 18 F
116 Brake, Chloe 33:41:00 8:25:15 17 F
121 Kentner, Emma 33:46:00 8:26:30 17 F
124 Choi, Allison 33:51:00 8:27:45 17 F
237 Ruhlen, Alycea 42:12:00 10:33:00 18 F

Males 19-24

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
16 Sharrits, Bryce 26:30:00 6:37:30 20 M
47 Stambaugh, Max 29:50:00 7:27:30 22 M
51 Roebke, Jacob 29:58:00 7:29:30 24 M
64 Schroeder, Grant 30:47:00 7:41:45 22 M
77 Schroeder, Jordan 31:49:00 7:57:15 23 M
144 McKinniss, Nathan 34:59:00 8:44:45 23 M
206 Daugherty, Noah 39:40:00 9:55:00 20 M

Females 19-24

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
98 Ellerbrock, Amber 32:41:00 8:10:15 20 F
166 Stechschulte, Jenna 36:52:00 9:13:00 22 F
187 Keith, Brittany 38:32:00 9:38:00 23 F
201 Wolfe, Nikki 39:15:00 9:48:45 24 F
205 Smith, Nevada 39:40:00 9:55:00 20 F
226 Hermiller, Olivia 41:19:00 10:19:45 19 F
259 Schnipke, Alyssa 44:03 11:00:45 20 F
262 Collar, Allyson 44:28:00 11:07:00 21 F
313 Pease, Marlee 56:33:00 14:08:15 23 F

Males 25-29

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
14 Reimund, Tim 26:15:00 6:33:45 29 M
23 Rader, Nick  27:18:00 6:49:30 29 M
27 Carroll, Chadley 27:39:00 6:54:45 27 M
42 Risser, Dillon 29:28:00 7:22:00 26 M
50 Schroeder, Sam 29:56:00 7:29:00 29 M
52 Morehart, Matt 30:00:00 7:30:00 26 M
66 Morman, Riley 30:55:00 7:43:45 29 M
87 Rieman, Logan 32:26:00 8:06:30 29 M
111 Douglas, Martin 33:22:00 8:20:30 29 M
115 Miller, Jacob 33:39:00 8:24:45 25 M
154 Hahn, Beau 35:37:00 8:54:15 25 M
211 Siefker, Aaron 40:27:00 10:06:45 28 M

Females 25-29

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
86 Birkemeier, Kristy 32:18:00 8:04:30 27 F
96 Young, Amy 32:39:00 8:09:45 28 F
110 Wagner, Brandie 33:10:00 8:17:30 29 F
140 Amstutz, Lyssa 34:54:00 8:43:30 25 F
158 Morman, Emily 35:52:00 8:58:00 29 F
178 Stechschulte, Leah 37:18:00 9:19:30 26 F
273 Parker, Aubrieanna 45:44:00 11:26:00 27 F
281 Nesler, Laura 46:56:00 11:44:00 28 F
296 Sifuentes, Samantha 49:28:00 12:22:00 28 F

Males 30-34

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
28 Knott, Mike 27:45:00 6:56:15 34 M
31 Meyer, Kyle 28:18:00 7:04:30 30 M
55 Kiracofe, Matt 30:21:00 7:35:15 34 M
56 Orwick, Chad 30:21:00 7:35:15 32 M
59 Meyer, Chris 30:31:00 7:37:45 31 M
76 McAdams, Matt 31:39:00 7:54:45 30 M
83 Snyder, Nicholas 32:02:00 8:00:30 34 M
85 Stechschulte, Matt 32:13:00 8:03:15 34 M
100 Reinbolt, Matt 32:47:00 8:11:45 30 M
103 Jones, Dusty 32:50:00 8:12:30 34 M
134 Baer, Brad 34:15:00 8:33:45 31 M
150 Meyer, Todd 35:18:00 8:49:30 30 M
184 Kahle, Jeron 38:11:00 9:32:45 30 M
200 Taylor, Matt 39:14:00 9:48:30 33 M

Females 30-34

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
75 Brodwolf,  Megan 31:35:00 7:53:45 34 F
89 Warnecke, Beth 32:27:00 8:06:45 34 F
126 Lozar(Siefker), Katie 33:52:00 8:28:00 33 F
133 Sunderhaus, Cortnie 34:14:00 8:33:30 33 F
147 Hundley, Diana 35:06:00 8:46:30 33 F
160 Hesseling, Jennifer 35:59:00 8:59:45 31 F
177 Hartoon, Mary-Beth 37:11:00 9:17:45 34 F
180 Stechschulte, Laura 37:26:00 9:21:30 33 F
192 Callahan, Jena  38:48:00 9:42:00 31 F
209 Wilkerson, Beth 40:01:00 10:00:15 32 F
222 McMillen, Jessica 41:01:00 10:15:15 32 F
249 Maenle, Sarah 43:28:00 10:52:00 33 F
272 Orwick, Niki 45:38:00 11:24:30 31 F
282 Unverferth, Angela 47:15:00 11:48:45 31 F
301 Brown, Lucy 50:44:00 12:41:00 34 F
314 Jesko, Stephanie 57:12:00 14:18:00 31 F

Males 35-39

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
13 Diller , Jason 26:11:00 6:32:45 35 M
15 Stechschulte, Justin 26:24:00 6:36:00 37 M
35 Moening, Josh 28:55:00 7:13:45 37 M
36 Newcomer, Michael 29:03:00 7:15:45 39 M
40 Boyer, Jonathon 29:10:00 7:17:30 39 M
41 Jones, Ryan 29:16:00 7:19:00 39 M
57 Meyer, Rob  30:22:00 7:35:30 36 M
70 Sunderhaus, Keith 31:11:00 7:47:45 35 M
80 Bellman, Nick 31:57:00 7:59:15 38 M
90 Warnecke, Scott 32:28:00 8:07:00 37 M
97 Meyer, Jason 32:40:00 8:10:00 37 M
163 Kidd, Kevin 36:25:00 9:06:15 35 M
220 Wilkerson, Mark 40:58:00 10:14:30 37 M

Females 35-39

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
62 Siefker, Barb 30:39:00 7:39:45 38 F
65 Brickner, Erin 30:51:00 7:42:45 37 F
68 Wilson, Deena 31:00:00 7:45:00 38 F
72 Ramsey, Melissa 31:26:00 7:51:30 35 F
102 Martz, Kelly 32:48:00 8:12:00 37 F
112 Meyer, Jillian 33:27:00 8:21:45 36 F
170 Weyer, Emily 37:02:00 9:15:30 39 F
174 Vorst, Kara 37:06:00 9:16:30 35 F
175 Stechschulte, Kristen 37:06:00 9:16:30 36 F
190 Sheets, Elissa 38:44:00 9:41:00 35 F
193 Cory, Lisa 38:55:00 9:43:45 35 F
197 Evers, Jessica 39:05:00 9:46:15 36 F
219 Wurst, Melissa 40:53:00 10:13:15 39 F
223 Schwab, Betsy 41:02:00 10:15:30 36 F
225 Maag, Shelly 41:18:00 10:19:30 38 F
227 Nienberg, Beth 41:23:00 10:20:45 39 F
233 Ordway, Lori 41:41:00 10:25:15 35 F
243 Erhart, Jennifer 42:54:00 10:43:30 35 F
246 Smith, Kim 43:16:00 10:49:00 38 F
252 Taylor, Kari  43:42:00 10:55:30 37 F
255 Stechschulte, Kara 43:58:00 10:59:30 37 F
256 Patrick, Carrie 43:59:00 10:59:45 37 F
260 Dickman, Abbie 44:06:00 11:01:30 35 F
261 Unverferth, Kathy 44:20:00 11:05:00 35 F
265 Horstman, Mary 44:42:00 11:10:30 35 F
271 Cupp, Diane 45:30:00 11:22:30 35 F
309 Auchmuty, Tara 52:41:00 13:10:15 38 F

Males 40-44

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
20 Roth, Tony 27:09:00 6:47:15 41 M
29 Siebeneck, Eric 27:48:00 6:57:00 42 M
48 Horstman, Josh 29:52:00 7:28:00 41 M
53 Schafer, Joe 30:03:00 7:30:45 43 M
61 Miller, Scott 30:34:00 7:38:30 41 M
88 Maenle, Steve 32:27:00 8:06:45 40 M
128 Ridenour, Matt 33:54:00 8:28:30 44 M
141 Benjamin, Tim 34:55:00 8:43:45 43 M
148 Schaublin, Neil 35:09:00 8:47:15 40 M
149 Corson, Josh 35:16:00 8:49:00 41 M
217 Hassan, Dave 40:44:00 10:11:00 42 M
306 Smith, Suellen 51:51:00 12:57:45 44 M

Females 40-44

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
138 Croy, Cari 34:48:00 8:42:00 43 F
146 Binkley, Kim 35:03:00 8:45:45 43 F
157 Courtney, Tracy 35:50:00 8:57:30 43 F
171 Palte, Colleen 37:03:00 9:15:45 44 F
173 Hipsher, Dawn 37:05:00 9:16:15 42 F
181 Dunn, Denise 37:28:00 9:22:00 40 F
198 Meyer, Amanda 39:06:00 9:46:30 42 F
210 Cole, Heather 40:16:00 10:04:00 40 F
263 Edwards, Amy 44:34:00 11:08:30 43 F
264 Brinkman, Angie 44:38:00 11:09:30 41 F
307 Risser, Michelle  52:38:00 13:09:30 44 F

Males 45-49

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
18 Kennedy, George 26:45:00 6:41:15 46 M
67 Risser, Jason 30:58:00 7:44:30 45 M
69 Auchmuty, Ryan 31:03:00 7:45:45 47 M
78 Schimmoeller, Shawn  31:52:00 7:58:00 46 M
91 Siatkosky, Scott 32:29:00 8:07:15 49 M
93 Palte, Jeff 32:32:00 8:08:00 45 M
99 Garver, Greg 32:43:00 8:10:45 49 M
113 Raines, Michael 33:30:00 8:22:30 48 M
119 Ellerbrock, Brian 33:44:00 8:26:00 46 M
125 Garver, Eric 33:51:00 8:27:45 45 M
131 Ridenour, Dave 34:02:00 8:30:30 45 M
142 Schroeder, Karl 34:57:00 8:44:15 49 M
159 Daugherty, David 35:58:00 8:59:30 46 M
167 Dunn, Eric J. 36:51:00 9:12:45 47 M
191 Carder, Chris 38:45:00 9:41:15 46 M
194 Schroeder, Gordon 38:56:00 9:44:00 47 M
202 Maag, Paul 39:16:00 9:49:00 48 M
230 Conley, Scott 41:32:00 10:23:00 46 M
286 Schmitmeyer, Nancy  48:14:00 12:03:30 46 M
300 Zeisloft, Mark 50:22:00 12:35:30 49 M

Females 45-49

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
135 Mengerink, Tracey 34:28:00 8:37:00 48 F
143 Conley, Renee 34:58:00 8:44:30 47 F
151 Garver, Jennifer 35:22:00 8:50:30 46 F
162 Kentner, Amy 36:04:00 9:01:00 47 F
172 Musson, Amy 37:04:00 9:16:00 47 F
203 Alt, Tiffany 39:36:00 9:54:00 49 F
207 Shaffer, Rachelle 39:45:00 9:56:15 47 F
224 Blankemeyer, Amy 41:17:00 10:19:15 45 F
231 Spridgeon, Angie 41:33:00 10:23:15 45 F
266 Rudolf, Bridget 44:45:00 11:11:15 45 F
268 Tabler, Christie 45:09:00 11:17:15 46 F
304 Wyse, Danielle 51:06:00 12:46:30 49 F
315 Klima, Cheryl 57:13:00 14:18:15 46 F

Males 50-54

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
24 Contris, Brad 27:23:00 6:50:45 50 M
60 Lutz, Stephen 30:32:00 7:38:00 53 M
63 Duling, Joe 30:46:00 7:41:30 54 M
71 Kantonen, Andrew 31:23:00 7:50:45 53 M
92 Hauenstein, Neil 32:31:00 8:07:45 53 M
95 Rodarte, Jorge 32:35:00 8:08:45 52 M
105 Honigfort, Dan  33:00:00 8:15:00 53 M
109 Tinnel, Gary 33:05:00 8:16:15 54
130 McCracken, Jay 34:01:00 8:30:15 54 M
179 Kentner, Matt 37:22:00 9:20:30 53 M
204 Maas, Jeff 39:39:00 9:54:45 51 M
208 Abels, Todd 39:47:00 9:56:45 53 M
215 Doty, Travis 40:36:00 10:09:00 50 M
267 Schmenk, Craig 44:51:00 11:12:45 52 M
269 Wenzinger, Roger 45:24:00 11:21:00 51 M
283 Cassidy, Ed 47:18:00 11:49:30 53 M
284 Hunt, Todd 47:24:00 11:51:00 51 M
305 Schroeder, Tom 51:37:00 12:54:15 53 M

Females 50-54

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
156 Johanns, Susan 35:49:00 8:57:15 50 F
285 Amman, Terri 47:44:00 11:56:00 50 F
287 Motter , Susie 48:20:00 12:05:00 54 F
289 Stechschulte, Karla 48:43:00 12:10:45 54 F
291 Daley, Suzy 48:52:00 12:13:00 53 F
302 Russell, Larisa 50:59:00 12:44:45 53 F

Males 55-59

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
38 Bonifas, Ron 29:07:00 7:16:45 58 M
43 Young, Brian 29:28:00 7:22:00 57 M
45 Herron, Dean 29:35:00 7:23:45 56 M
122 Barkimer, Denny 33:47:00 8:26:45 55 M
152 Bowers, Shelley 35:22:00 8:50:30 55 M
164 Stechschulte, Mark 36:31:00 9:07:45 55 M
165 Basinger, Justin 36:32:00 9:08:00 55 M
275 Roebke, Don 46:01:00 11:30:15 57 M

Females 55-59

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
176 Neumeier, Tami 37:10:00 9:17:30 58 F
182 Hohenbrink, Sue** 37:44:00 9:26:00 57 F
183 Burkhart, Laura  37:53:00 9:28:15 58 F
228 Klausing, Michelle  41:25:00 10:21:15 55 F
235 Hashbarger, Francis 42:08:00 10:32:00 56 F
242 Doyle, Cheryl 42:43:00 10:40:45 59 F
254 Head, Mary 43:57:00 10:59:15 59 F
274 Huff , Kathleen 45:57:00 11:29:15 55 F
276 Ordaz, Viola 46:38:00 11:39:30 59 F
290 Barto, Deb  48:50:00 12:12:30 57 F
310 Stambaugh, Sabrina 52:46:00 13:11:30 57 F

Males 60-64

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
74 Black, Michael 31:32:00 7:53:00 62 M
127 Ordaz, Daniel  33:53:00 8:28:15 63 M
137 Schroeder, Dale 34:44:00 8:41:00 61 M
168 Freeman, Mitchel 36:54:00 9:13:30 61 M
169 Byrne, John 37:01:00 9:15:15 64 M
199 Rostorfer, Jeff 39:11:00 9:47:45 62 M
229 Ordaz, Frank 41:26:00 10:21:30 64 M

Females 60-64

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
189 Smith, Christine 38:39:00 9:39:45 64 F
196 Salsburey, Lisa 38:58:00 9:44:30 60 F
244 Brinkman, Jackie 42:58:00 10:44:30 60 F
250 Loy, Jana 43:35:00 10:53:45 61 F
293 Miller, Susan  49:07:00 12:16:45 60 F
294 Byrne, Barb 49:08:00 12:17:00 63 F
311 Dotson, Cheryl 53:23:00 13:20:45 61 F

Males 65 & Over

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
73 Rex, Jerry 31:30:00 7:52:30 67 M
79 Kennedy, Michael 31:55:00 7:58:45 69 M
139 Dibling, John 34:50:00 8:42:30 65 M
238 Siegel, James 42:23:00 10:35:45 65 M
241 Snyder, Ralph 42:28:00 10:37:00 67 M
257 Brossia, Bob 43:59:00 10:59:45 73 M
279 Risser, Ron  46:41:00 11:40:15 69 M

Females 65 & Over

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender
195 Hovest, Barb 38:58:00 9:44:30 66 F
297 Dietrich, Rita 49:52:00 12:28:00 69 F
299 Hughes, Vicki 50:21:00 12:35:15 66 F
303 Risser, Terri 51:00:00 12:45:00 69 F
Superintendent: (419) 659-2639
High School (7-12): (419) 659-2156
Elementary (K-6): (419) 659-2631
Central Office Fax: (419) 659-5134

Columbus Grove Schools
201 W. Cross St.
Columbus Grove, OH
45830-1237 

© Columbus Grove Local Schools. USDA is an equal opportunity employer and provider.

Main Mobile Menu