40th Annual BBO Results - Males

The results of the 40th Annual BBO are posted below. Click any of the below links to see them sorted by time, name, males, females, or age group.

Alphabetical :: Overall :: Males :: Females :: Age Groups :: Previous BBO Results


Males

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Awards
1 Wasson, Jacob 22:51:00 5:42:45 15 M #1 Overall
2 Ramsey, Chris 23:13:00 5:48:15 37 M #2 Overall
3 Hellman, Aaron 24:38:00 6:09:30 21 M #3 Overall
4 Zeller, Will 24:39:00 6:09:45 15 M #4 Overall
5 Meyer, Kurt  24:49:00 6:12:15 25 M #5 Overall
6 Douglas, Logan 24:58:00 6:14:30 22 M #6 Overall
7 Mumaugh, Grant 25:05:00 6:16:15 17 M #7 Overall
8 Reichart, Holden 25:23:00 6:20:45 16 M #8 Overall
9 Schmiedebusch, Johnny 25:42:00 6:25:30 17 M #9 Overall
10 Ellerbrock, Jared 25:44:00 6:26:00 37 M #10 Overall
11 Kennedy, Hayden 25:49:00 6:27:15 15 M  
12 Minnich, Kyle 26:06:00 6:31:30 43 M #1 Masters
13 Diller , Jason 26:11:00 6:32:45 35 M  
14 Reimund, Tim 26:14:00 6:33:45 29 M  
15 Stechschulte, Justin 26:24:00 6:36:00 37 M  
16 Sharrits, Bryce 26:30:00 6:37:30 20 M  
18 Kennedy, George 26:45:00 6:41:15 46 M  
19 Bellman, Jordan 26:49:00 6:42:15 17 M  
20 Roth, Tony 27:09:00 6:47:15 41 M  
21 Pingle, Breece 27:14:00 6:48:30 16 M  
22 Raines, Connor 27:18:00 6:49:30 11 M  
23 Rader, Nick  27:18:00 6:49:30 29 M  
24 Contris, Brad 27:23:00 6:50:45 50 M  
27 Carroll, Chadley 27:39:00 6:54:45 27 M  
28 Knott, Mike 27:45:00 6:56:15 34 M  
29 Siebeneck, Eric 27:48:00 6:57:00 42 M  
31 Meyer, Kyle 28:18:00 7:04:30 30 M  
32 Palte, Grant 28:36:00 7:09:00 13 M  
34 Amman, Jimmy 28:45:00 7:11:15 17 M  
35 Moening, Josh 28:55:00 7:13:45 37 M  
36 Newcomer, Michael 29:03:00 7:15:45 39 M  
38 Bonifas, Ron 29:07:00 7:16:45 58 M  
39 Mason, Dylan 29:07:00 7:16:45 17 M  
40 Boyer, Jonathon 29:10:00 7:17:30 39 M  
41 Jones, Ryan 29:16:00 7:19:00 39 M  
42 Risser, Dillon 29:28:00 7:22:00 26 M  
43 Young, Brian 29:28:00 7:22:00 57 M  
45 Herron, Dean 29:35:00 7:23:45 56 M  
46 Ellerbrock, Samuel 29:37:00 7:24:15 14 M  
47 Stambaugh, Max 29:50:00 7:27:30 22 M  
48 Horstman, Josh 29:52:00 7:28:00 41 M  
50 Schroeder, Sam 29:56:00 7:29:00 29 M  
51 Roebke, Jacob 29:58:00 7:29:30 24 M  
52 Morehart, Matt 30:00:00 7:30:00 26 M  
53 Schafer, Joe 30:03:00 7:30:45 43 M  
55 Kiracofe, Matt 30:21:00 7:35:15 34 M  
56 Orwick, Chad 30:21:00 7:35:15 32 M  
57 Meyer, Rob  30:22:00 7:35:30 36 M  
59 Meyer, Chris 30:31:00 7:37:45 31 M  
60 Lutz, Stephen 30:32:00 7:38:00 53 M  
61 Miller, Scott 30:34:00 7:38:30 41 M  
63 Duling, Joe 30:46:00 7:41:30 54 M  
64 Schroeder, Grant 30:47:00 7:41:45 22 M  
66 Morman, Riley 30:55:00 7:43:45 29 M  
67 Risser, Jason 30:58:00 7:44:30 45 M  
69 Auchmuty, Ryan 31:03:00 7:45:45 47 M  
70 Sunderhaus, Keith 31:11:00 7:47:45 35 M  
71 Kantonen, Andrew 31:23:00 7:50:45 53 M  
73 Rex, Jerry 31:30:00 7:52:30 67 M  
74 Black, Michael 31:32:00 7:53:00 62 M  
76 McAdams, Matt 31:39:00 7:54:45 30 M  
77 Schroeder, Jordan 31:49:00 7:57:15 23 M  
78 Schimmoeller, Shawn  31:52:00 7:58:00 46 M  
79 Kennedy, Michael 31:55:00 7:58:45 69 M  
80 Bellman, Nick 31:57:00 7:59:15 38 M  
82 Meyer , Alexander 32:00:00 8:00:00 8 M  
83 Snyder, Nicholas 32:02:00 8:00:30 34 M  
85 Stechschulte, Matt 32:13:00 8:03:15 34 M  
87 Rieman, Logan 32:26:00 8:06:30 29 M  
88 Maenle, Steve 32:27:00 8:06:45 40 M  
90 Warnecke, Scott 32:28:00 8:07:00 37 M  
91 Siatkosky, Scott 32:29:00 8:07:15 49 M  
92 Hauenstein, Neil 32:31:00 8:07:45 53 M  
93 Palte, Jeff 32:32:00 8:08:00 45 M  
94 Messer, Evan 32:33:00 8:08:15 17 M  
95 Rodarte, Jorge 32:35:00 8:08:45 52 M  
97 Meyer, Jason 32:40:00 8:10:00 37 M  
99 Garver, Greg 32:43:00 8:10:45 49 M  
100 Reinbolt, Matt 32:47:00 8:11:45 30 M  
101 Maenle, Nathan 32:47:00 8:11:45 16 M  
103 Jones, Dusty 32:50:00 8:12:30 34 M  
105 Honigfort, Dan  33:00:00 8:15:00 53 M  
107 Langhals, Rob  33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M  
108 Bish, Jacob 33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M  
109 Tinnel, Gary 33:05:00 8:16:15 54  
111 Douglas, Martin 33:22:00 8:20:30 29 M  
113 Raines, Michael 33:30:00 8:22:30 48 M  
115 Miller, Jacob 33:39:00 8:24:45 25 M  
117 Palte, Caiden 33:42:00 8:25:30 10 M  
118 Ellerbrock, Philip 33:43:00 8:25:45 12 M  
119 Ellerbrock, Brian 33:44:00 8:26:00 46 M  
122 Barkimer, Denny 33:47:00 8:26:45 55 M  
125 Garver, Eric 33:51:00 8:27:45 45 M  
127 Ordaz, Daniel  33:53:00 8:28:15 63 M  
128 Ridenour, Matt 33:54:00 8:28:30 44 M  
130 McCracken, Jay 34:01:00 8:30:15 54 M  
131 Ridenour, Dave 34:02:00 8:30:30 45 M  
134 Baer, Brad 34:15:00 8:33:45 31 M  
137 Schroeder, Dale 34:44:00 8:41:00 61 M  
139 Dibling, John 34:50:00 8:42:30 65 M  
141 Benjamin, Tim 34:55:00 8:43:45 43 M  
142 Schroeder, Karl 34:57:00 8:44:15 49 M  
144 McKinniss, Nathan 34:59:00 8:44:45 23 M  
148 Schaublin, Neil 35:09:00 8:47:15 40 M  
149 Corson, Josh 35:16:00 8:49:00 41 M  
150 Meyer, Todd 35:18:00 8:49:30 30 M  
152 Bowers, Shelley 35:22:00 8:50:30 55 M  
153 Schafer, A. J. 35:29:00 8:52:15 14 M  
154 Hahn, Beau 35:37:00 8:54:15 25 M  
159 Daugherty, David 35:58:00 8:59:30 46 M  
163 Kidd, Kevin 36:25:00 9:06:15 35 M  
164 Stechschulte, Mark 36:31:00 9:07:45 55 M  
165 Basinger, Justin 36:32:00 9:08:00 55 M  
167 Dunn, Eric J. 36:51:00 9:12:45 47 M  
168 Freeman, Mitchel 36:54:00 9:13:30 61 M  
169 Byrne, John 37:01:00 9:15:15 64 M  
179 Kentner, Matt 37:22:00 9:20:30 53 M  
184 Kahle, Jeron 38:11:00 9:32:45 30 M  
191 Carder, Chris 38:45:00 9:41:15 46 M  
194 Schroeder, Gordon 38:56:00 9:44:00 47 M  
199 Rostorfer, Jeff 39:11:00 9:47:45 62 M  
200 Taylor, Matt 39:14:00 9:48:30 33 M  
202 Maag, Paul 39:16:00 9:49:00 48 M  
204 Maas, Jeff 39:39:00 9:54:45 51 M  
206 Daugherty, Noah 39:40:00 9:55:00 20 M  
208 Abels, Todd 39:47:00 9:56:45 53 M  
211 Siefker, Aaron 40:27:00 10:06:45 28 M  
213 Kamphaus, Nathan 40:34:00 10:08:30 12 M  
214 Doty, Miles 40:35:00 10:08:45 10 M  
215 Doty, Travis 40:36:00 10:09:00 50 M  
217 Hassan, Dave 40:44:00 10:11:00 42 M  
220 Wilkerson, Mark 40:58:00 10:14:30 37 M  
221 Carder, Kirby 40:58:00 10:14:30 18 M  
229 Ordaz, Frank 41:26:00 10:21:30 64 M  
230 Conley, Scott 41:32:00 10:23:00 46 M  
238 Siegel, James 42:23:00 10:35:45 65 M  
241 Snyder, Ralph 42:28:00 10:37:00 67 M  
245 Basinger, Brady 43:12:00 10:48:00 9 M  
251 Taylor, Keaton 43:41:00 10:55:15 9 M  
253 Palte, William 43:56:00 10:59:00 9 M  
257 Brossia, Bob 43:59:00 10:59:45 73 M  
267 Schmenk, Craig 44:51:00 11:12:45 52 M  
269 Wenzinger, Roger 45:24:00 11:21:00 51 M  
275 Roebke, Don 46:01:00 11:30:15 57 M  
279 Risser, Ron  46:41:00 11:40:15 69 M  
283 Cassidy, Ed 47:18:00 11:49:30 53 M  
284 Hunt, Todd 47:24:00 11:51:00 51 M  
286 Schmitmeyer, Nancy  48:14:00 12:03:30 46 M  
295 Conley, Evan 49:24:00 12:21:00 10 M  
298 Meyer, Ty 50:18:00 12:34:30 12 M  
300 Zeisloft, Mark 50:22:00 12:35:30 49 M  
305 Schroeder, Tom 51:37:00 12:54:15 53 M  
306 Smith, Suellen 51:51:00 12:57:45 44 M  
312 Beaverson, Brandt 55:50:00 13:57:30 7 M  
Superintendent: (419) 659-2639
High School (7-12): (419) 659-2156
Elementary (K-6): (419) 659-2631
Central Office Fax: (419) 659-5134

Columbus Grove Schools
201 W. Cross St.
Columbus Grove, OH
45830-1237 

© Columbus Grove Local Schools. USDA is an equal opportunity employer and provider.

Main Mobile Menu