40th Annual BBO Results

The results of the 40th Annual BBO are posted below. Click any of the below links to see them sorted by time, name, males, females, or age group.

Alphabetical :: Overall :: Males :: Females :: Age Groups :: Previous BBO Results


Overall Results

Place Name Time Pace Age Gender Awards
1 Wasson, Jacob 22:51:00 5:42:45 15 M #1 Overall
2 Ramsey, Chris 23:13:00 5:48:15 37 M #2 Overall
3 Hellman, Aaron 24:38:00 6:09:30 21 M #3 Overall
4 Zeller, Will 24:39:00 6:09:45 15 M #4 Overall
5 Meyer, Kurt  24:49:00 6:12:15 25 M #5 Overall
6 Douglas, Logan 24:58:00 6:14:30 22 M #6 Overall
7 Mumaugh, Grant 25:05:00 6:16:15 17 M #7 Overall
8 Reichart, Holden 25:23:00 6:20:45 16 M #8 Overall
9 Schmiedebusch, Johnny 25:42:00 6:25:30 17 M #9 Overall
10 Ellerbrock, Jared 25:44:00 6:26:00 37 M #10 Overall
11 Kennedy, Hayden 25:49:00 6:27:15 15 M
12 Minnich, Kyle 26:06:00 6:31:30 43 M #1 Masters
13 Diller , Jason 26:11:00 6:32:45 35 M
14 Reimund, Tim 26:14:00 6:33:45 29 M
15 Stechschulte, Justin 26:24:00 6:36:00 37 M
16 Sharrits, Bryce 26:30:00 6:37:30 20 M
17 Ellerbrock, Alyssa 26:41:00 6:40:15 16 F #1 Female
18 Kennedy, George 26:45:00 6:41:15 46 M
19 Bellman, Jordan 26:49:00 6:42:15 17 M
20 Roth, Tony 27:09:00 6:47:15 41 M
21 Pingle, Breece 27:14:00 6:48:30 16 M
22 Raines, Connor 27:18:00 6:49:30 11 M
23 Rader, Nick  27:18:00 6:49:30 29 M
24 Contris, Brad 27:23:00 6:50:45 50 M
25 Ellerbrock, Taylor 27:26:00 6:51:30 18 F
26 Meyers, Cassidy 27:33:00 6:53:15 18 F
27 Carroll, Chadley 27:39:00 6:54:45 27 M
28 Knott, Mike 27:45:00 6:56:15 34 M
29 Siebeneck, Eric 27:48:00 6:57:00 42 M
30 Downing, Erin 27:59:00 6:59:45 14 F
31 Meyer, Kyle 28:18:00 7:04:30 30 M
32 Palte, Grant 28:36:00 7:09:00 13 M
33 Kolvoord, Makenzie 28:40:00 7:10:00 11 F
34 Amman, Jimmy 28:45:00 7:11:15 17 M
35 Moening, Josh 28:55:00 7:13:45 37 M
36 Newcomer, Michael 29:03:00 7:15:45 39 M
37 Kennedy, Taylor 29:05:00 7:16:15 12 F
38 Bonifas, Ron 29:07:00 7:16:45 58 M
39 Mason, Dylan 29:07:00 7:16:45 17 M
40 Boyer, Jonathon 29:10:00 7:17:30 39 M
41 Jones, Ryan 29:16:00 7:19:00 39 M
42 Risser, Dillon 29:28:00 7:22:00 26 M
43 Young, Brian 29:28:00 7:22:00 57 M
45 Herron, Dean 29:35:00 7:23:45 56 M
46 Ellerbrock, Samuel 29:37:00 7:24:15 14 M
47 Stambaugh, Max 29:50:00 7:27:30 22 M
48 Horstman, Josh 29:52:00 7:28:00 41 M
49 Myerholtz, Leah 29:54:00 7:28:30 18 F
50 Schroeder, Sam 29:56:00 7:29:00 29 M
51 Roebke, Jacob 29:58:00 7:29:30 24 M
52 Morehart, Matt 30:00:00 7:30:00 26 M
53 Schafer, Joe 30:03:00 7:30:45 43 M
54 Auchmuty, Lauren 30:16:00 7:34:00 11 F
55 Kiracofe, Matt 30:21:00 7:35:15 34 M
56 Orwick, Chad 30:21:00 7:35:15 32 M
57 Meyer, Rob  30:22:00 7:35:30 36 M
58 Price, Leanndra 30:26:00 7:36:30 16 F
59 Meyer, Chris 30:31:00 7:37:45 31 M
60 Lutz, Stephen 30:32:00 7:38:00 53 M
61 Miller, Scott 30:34:00 7:38:30 41 M
62 Siefker, Barb 30:39:00 7:39:45 38 F
63 Duling, Joe 30:46:00 7:41:30 54 M
64 Schroeder, Grant 30:47:00 7:41:45 22 M
65 Brickner, Erin 30:51:00 7:42:45 37 F
66 Morman, Riley 30:55:00 7:43:45 29 M
67 Risser, Jason 30:58:00 7:44:30 45 M
68 Wilson, Deena 31:00:00 7:45:00 38 F
69 Auchmuty, Ryan 31:03:00 7:45:45 47 M
70 Sunderhaus, Keith 31:11:00 7:47:45 35 M
71 Kantonen, Andrew 31:23:00 7:50:45 53 M
72 Ramsey, Melissa 31:26:00 7:51:30 35 F
73 Rex, Jerry 31:30:00 7:52:30 67 M
74 Black, Michael 31:32:00 7:53:00 62 M
75 Brodwolf,  Megan 31:35:00 7:53:45 34 F
76 McAdams, Matt 31:39:00 7:54:45 30 M
77 Schroeder, Jordan 31:49:00 7:57:15 23 M
78 Schimmoeller, Shawn  31:52:00 7:58:00 46 M
79 Kennedy, Michael 31:55:00 7:58:45 69 M
80 Bellman, Nick 31:57:00 7:59:15 38 M
81 31:58:00 7:59:30
82 Meyer , Alexander 32:00:00 8:00:00 8 M
83 Snyder, Nicholas 32:02:00 8:00:30 34 M
84 Schafer, Addie 32:06:00 8:01:30 16 F
85 Stechschulte, Matt 32:13:00 8:03:15 34 M
86 Birkemeier, Kristy 32:18:00 8:04:30 27 F
87 Trice, Taylor 32:26:00 8:06:30 23 F
88 Maenle, Steve 32:27:00 8:06:45 40 M
89 Warnecke, Beth 32:27:00 8:06:45 34 F
90 Warnecke, Scott 32:28:00 8:07:00 37 M
91 Siatkosky, Scott 32:29:00 8:07:15 49 M
92 Hauenstein, Neil 32:31:00 8:07:45 53 M
93 Palte, Jeff 32:32:00 8:08:00 45 M
94 Messer, Evan 32:33:00 8:08:15 17 M
95 Rodarte, Jorge 32:35:00 8:08:45 52 M
96 Young, Amy 32:39:00 8:09:45 28 F
97 Meyer, Jason 32:40:00 8:10:00 37 M
98 Ellerbrock, Amber 32:41:00 8:10:15 20 F
99 Garver, Greg 32:43:00 8:10:45 49 M
100 Reinbolt, Matt 32:47:00 8:11:45 30 M
101 Maenle, Nathan 32:47:00 8:11:45 16 M
102 Martz, Kelly 32:48:00 8:12:00 37 F
103 Jones, Dusty 32:50:00 8:12:30 34 M
104 Hammitt, Katie 32:52:00 8:13:00 34 
105 Honigfort, Dan  33:00:00 8:15:00 53 M
106 Deffenbaugh, Morgan 33:03:00 8:15:45 15 F
107 Langhals, Rob  33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M
108 Bish, Jacob 33:04:00 8:16:00 16 M
109 Tinnel, Gary 33:05:00 8:16:15 54
110 Wagner, Brandie 33:10:00 8:17:30 29 F
111 Douglas, Martin 33:22:00 8:20:30 29 M
112 Meyer, Jillian 33:27:00 8:21:45 36 F
113 Raines, Michael 33:30:00 8:22:30 48 M
114 33:35:00 8:23:45
115 Miller, Jacob 33:39:00 8:24:45 25 M
116 Brake, Chloe 33:41:00 8:25:15 17 F
117 Palte, Caiden 33:42:00 8:25:30 10 M
118 Ellerbrock, Philip 33:43:00 8:25:45 12 M
119 Ellerbrock, Brian 33:44:00 8:26:00 46 M
120 Nicklaus, Maddie 33:45:00 8:26:15 16 F
121 Kentner, Emma 33:46:00 8:26:30 17 F
122 Barkimer, Denny 33:47:00 8:26:45 55 M
123 Stechschulte, Zoe 33:50:00 8:27:30 15 F
124 Choi, Allison 33:51:00 8:27:45 17 F
125 Garver, Eric 33:51:00 8:27:45 45 M
126 Lozar(Siefker), Katie 33:52:00 8:28:00 33 F
127 Ordaz, Daniel  33:53:00 8:28:15 63 M
128 Ridenour, Matt 33:54:00 8:28:30 44 M
129 Garver, Dawn 33:56:00 8:29:00 47 F #1 Female Masters
130 McCracken, Jay 34:01:00 8:30:15 54 M
131 Ridenour, Dave 34:02:00 8:30:30 45 M
132 Schumacher, Emily 34:10:00 8:32:30 15 F
133 Sunderhaus, Cortnie 34:14:00 8:33:30 33 F
134 Baer, Brad 34:15:00 8:33:45 31 M
135 Mengerink, Tracey 34:28:00 8:37:00 48 F
136 34:44:00 8:41:00
137 Schroeder, Dale 34:44:00 8:41:00 61 M
138 Croy, Cari 34:48:00 8:42:00 43 F
139 Dibling, John 34:50:00 8:42:30 65 M
140 Amstutz, Lyssa 34:54:00 8:43:30 25 F
141 Benjamin, Tim 34:55:00 8:43:45 43 M
142 Schroeder, Karl 34:57:00 8:44:15 49 M
143 Conley, Renee 34:58:00 8:44:30 47 F
144 McKinniss, Nathan 34:59:00 8:44:45 23 M
145 Kamphaus, Sarah 35:00:00 8:45:00 10 F
146 Binkley, Kim 35:03:00 8:45:45 43 F
147 Hundley, Diana 35:06:00 8:46:30 33 F
148 Schaublin, Neil 35:09:00 8:47:15 40 M
149 Corson, Josh 35:16:00 8:49:00 41 M
150 Meyer, Todd 35:18:00 8:49:30 30 M
151 Garver, Jennifer 35:22:00 8:50:30 46 F
152 Bowers, Shelley 35:22:00 8:50:30 55 M
153 Schafer, A. J. 35:29:00 8:52:15 14 M
154 Hahn, Beau 35:37:00 8:54:15 25 M
155 35:45:00 8:56:15
156 Johanns, Susan 35:49:00 8:57:15 50 F
157 Courtney, Tracy 35:50:00 8:57:30 43 F
158 Morman, Emily 35:52:00 8:58:00 29 F
159 Daugherty, David 35:58:00 8:59:30 46 M
160 Hesseling, Jennifer 35:59:00 8:59:45 31 F
161 Lamond, Alexis 36:02:00 9:00:30 15 F
162 Kentner, Amy 36:04:00 9:01:00 47 F
163 Kidd, Kevin 36:25:00 9:06:15 35 M
164 Stechschulte, Mark 36:31:00 9:07:45 55 M
165 Basinger, Justin 36:32:00 9:08:00 55 M
166 Stechschulte, Jenna 36:52:00 9:13:00 22 F
167 Dunn, Eric J. 36:51:00 9:12:45 47 M
168 Freeman, Mitchel 36:54:00 9:13:30 61 M
169 Byrne, John 37:01:00 9:15:15 64 M
170 Weyer, Emily 37:02:00 9:15:30 39 F
171 Palte, Colleen 37:03:00 9:15:45 44 F
172 Musson, Amy 37:04:00 9:16:00 47 F
173 Hipsher, Dawn 37:05:00 9:16:15 42 F
174 Vorst, Kara 37:06:00 9:16:30 35 F
175 Stechschulte, Kristen 37:06:00 9:16:30 36 F
176 Neumeier, Tami 37:10:00 9:17:30 58 F
177 Hartoon, Mary-Beth 37:11:00 9:17:45 34 F
178 Stechschulte, Leah 37:18:00 9:19:30 26 F
179 Kentner, Matt 37:22:00 9:20:30 53 M
180 Stechschulte, Laura 37:26:00 9:21:30 33 F
181 Dunn, Denise 37:28:00 9:22:00 40 F
182 Hohenbrink, Sue** 37:44:00 9:26:00 57 F
183 Burkhart, Laura  37:53:00 9:28:15 58 F
184 Kahle, Jeron 38:11:00 9:32:45 30 M
185 Auchmuty, Laney 38:12:00 9:33:00 10 F
186 Shaffer, Kaitlyn 38:30:00 9:37:30 14 F
187 Keith, Brittany 38:32:00 9:38:00 23 F
188 38:32:00 9:38:00
189 Smith, Christine 38:39:00 9:39:45 64 F
190 Sheets, Elissa 38:44:00 9:41:00 35 F
191 Carder, Chris 38:45:00 9:41:15 46 M
192 Callahan, Jena  38:48:00 9:42:00 31 F
193 Cory, Lisa 38:55:00 9:43:45 35 F
194 Schroeder, Gordon 38:56:00 9:44:00 47 M
195 Hovest, Barb 38:58:00 9:44:30 66 F
196 Salsburey, Lisa 38:58:00 9:44:30 60 F
197 Evers, Jessica 39:05:00 9:46:15 36 F
198 Meyer, Amanda 39:06:00 9:46:30 42 F
199 Rostorfer, Jeff 39:11:00 9:47:45 62 M
200 Taylor, Matt 39:14:00 9:48:30 33 M
201 Wolfe, Nikki 39:15:00 9:48:45 24 F
202 Maag, Paul 39:16:00 9:49:00 48 M
203 Alt, Tiffany 39:36:00 9:54:00 49 F
204 Maas, Jeff 39:39:00 9:54:45 51 M
205 Smith, Nevada 39:40:00 9:55:00 20 F
206 Daugherty, Noah 39:40:00 9:55:00 20 M
207 Shaffer, Rachelle 39:45:00 9:56:15 47 F
208 Abels, Todd 39:47:00 9:56:45 53 M
209 Wilkerson, Beth 40:01:00 10:00:15 32 F
210 Cole, Heather 40:16:00 10:04:00 40 F
211 Siefker, Aaron 40:27:00 10:06:45 28 M
212 40:29:00 10:07:15
213 Kamphaus, Nathan 40:34:00 10:08:30 12 M
214 Doty, Miles 40:35:00 10:08:45 10 M
215 Doty, Travis 40:36:00 10:09:00 50 M
216 Hassan, Grace 40:44:00 10:11:00 11 F
217 Hassan, Dave 40:44:00 10:11:00 42 M
218 Kiene, Claire 40:52:00 10:13:00 12 F
219 Wurst, Melissa 40:53:00 10:13:15 39 F
220 Wilkerson, Mark 40:58:00 10:14:30 37 M
221 Carder, Kirby 40:58:00 10:14:30 18 M
222 McMillen, Jessica 41:01:00 10:15:15 32 F
223 Schwab, Betsy 41:02:00 10:15:30 36 F
224 Blankemeyer, Amy 41:17:00 10:19:15 45 F
225 Maag, Shelly 41:18:00 10:19:30 38 F
226 Hermiller, Olivia 41:19:00 10:19:45 19 F
227 Nienberg, Beth 41:23:00 10:20:45 39 F
228 Klausing, Michelle  41:25:00 10:21:15 55 F
229 Ordaz, Frank 41:26:00 10:21:30 64 M
230 Conley, Scott 41:32:00 10:23:00 46 M
231 Spridgeon, Angie 41:33:00 10:23:15 45 F
232 41:40:00 10:25:00
233 Ordway, Lori 41:41:00 10:25:15 35 F
234 Love, Paige 41:45:00 10:26:15 14 F
235 Hashbarger, Francis 42:08:00 10:32:00 56 F
236 Martz, Lauren 42:11:00 10:32:45 10 F
237 Ruhlen, Alycea 42:12:00 10:33:00 18 F
238 Siegel, James 42:23:00 10:35:45 65 M
239 Collar, Kim 42:25:00 10:36:15 47 
240 42:27:00 10:36:45
241 Snyder, Ralph 42:28:00 10:37:00 67 M
242 Doyle, Cheryl 42:43:00 10:40:45 59 F
243 Erhart, Jennifer 42:54:00 10:43:30 35 F
244 Brinkman, Jackie 42:58:00 10:44:30 60 F
245 Basinger, Brady 43:12:00 10:48:00 9 M
246 Smith, Kim 43:16:00 10:49:00 38 F
247 43:17:00 10:49:15
248 43:18:00 10:49:30
249 Maenle, Sarah 43:28:00 10:52:00 33 F
250 Loy, Jana 43:35:00 10:53:45 61 F
251 Taylor, Keaton 43:41:00 10:55:15 9 M
252 Taylor, Kari  43:42:00 10:55:30 37 F
253 Palte, William 43:56:00 10:59:00 9 M
254 Head, Mary 43:57:00 10:59:15 59 F
255 Stechschulte, Kara 43:58:00 10:59:30 37 F
256 Patrick, Carrie 43:59:00 10:59:45 37 F
257 Brossia, Bob 43:59:00 10:59:45 73 M
259 Schnipke, Alyssa 44:03 11:00:45 20 F
260 Dickman, Abbie 44:06:00 11:01:30 35 F
261 Unverferth, Kathy 44:20:00 11:05:00 35 F
262 Collar, Allyson 44:28:00 11:07:00 21 F
263 Edwards, Amy 44:34:00 11:08:30 43 F
264 Brinkman, Angie 44:38:00 11:09:30 41 F
265 Horstman, Mary 44:42:00 11:10:30 35 F
266 Rudolf, Bridget 44:45:00 11:11:15 45 F
267 Schmenk, Craig 44:51:00 11:12:45 52 M
268 Tabler, Christie 45:09:00 11:17:15 46 F
269 Wenzinger, Roger 45:24:00 11:21:00 51 M
270 Jay, Caitlynn 45:28:00 11:22:00 13 F
271 Cupp, Diane 45:30:00 11:22:30 35 F
272 Orwick, Niki 45:38:00 11:24:30 31 F
273 Parker, Aubrieanna 45:44:00 11:26:00 27 F
274 Huff , Kathleen 45:57:00 11:29:15 55 F
275 Roebke, Don 46:01:00 11:30:15 57 M
276 Ordaz, Viola 46:38:00 11:39:30 59 F
279 Risser, Ron  46:41:00 11:40:15 69 M
280 Risser, Lucy 46:55:00 11:43:45 8 F
281 Nesler, Laura 46:56:00 11:44:00 28 F
282 Unverferth, Angela 47:15:00 11:48:45 31 F
283 Cassidy, Ed 47:18:00 11:49:30 53 M
284 Hunt, Todd 47:24:00 11:51:00 51 M
285 Amman, Terri 47:44:00 11:56:00 50 F
286 Schmitmeyer, Nancy  48:14:00 12:03:30 46 M
287 Motter , Susie 48:20:00 12:05:00 54 F
288 Puthoff, Faith 48:40:00 12:10:00 12 F
289 Stechschulte, Karla 48:43:00 12:10:45 54 F
290 Barto, Deb  48:50:00 12:12:30 57 F
291 Daley, Suzy 48:52:00 12:13:00 53 F
292 Schumacher, Katie 49:03:00 12:15:45 10 F
293 Miller, Susan  49:07:00 12:16:45 60 F
294 Byrne, Barb 49:08:00 12:17:00 63 F
295 Conley, Evan 49:24:00 12:21:00 10 M
296 Sifuentes, Samantha 49:28:00 12:22:00 28 F
297 Dietrich, Rita 49:52:00 12:28:00 69 F
298 Meyer, Ty 50:18:00 12:34:30 12 M
299 Hughes, Vicki 50:21:00 12:35:15 66 F
300 Zeisloft, Mark 50:22:00 12:35:30 49 M
301 Brown, Lucy 50:44:00 12:41:00 34 F
302 Russell, Larisa 50:59:00 12:44:45 53 F
303 Risser, Terri 51:00:00 12:45:00 69 F
304 Wyse, Danielle 51:06:00 12:46:30 49 F
305 Schroeder, Tom 51:37:00 12:54:15 53 M
306 Smith, Suellen 51:51:00 12:57:45 44 M
307 Risser, Michelle  52:38:00 13:09:30 44 F
309 Auchmuty, Tara 52:41:00 13:10:15 38 F
310 Stambaugh, Sabrina 52:46:00 13:11:30 57 F
311 Dotson, Cheryl 53:23:00 13:20:45 61 F
312 Beaverson, Brandt 55:50:00 13:57:30 7 M
313 Pease, Marlee 56:33:00 14:08:15 23 F
314 Jesko, Stephanie 57:12:00 14:18:00 31 F
315 Klima, Cheryl 57:13:00 14:18:15 46 F
Superintendent: (419) 659-2639
High School (7-12): (419) 659-2156
Elementary (K-6): (419) 659-2631
Central Office Fax: (419) 659-5134

Columbus Grove Schools
201 W. Cross St.
Columbus Grove, OH
45830-1237 

© Columbus Grove Local Schools. USDA is an equal opportunity employer and provider.

Main Mobile Menu