Honor Roll 7-12 (16-17 Fourth Nine Weeks)

Columbus Grove High School
4th Nine Weeks Honor Roll for Grades 7 – 12
2016-17 School Year

7th Grade “A”: Carver Halker, Koryn Halker, Matthew Johnson, Tayden Pingle, Cody Ricker, Jacksen Schroeder, Shay Schroeder, Reed Schumacher, Madison Thompson, Madison Zimmerly
7th Grade “B”: Faith Anderson, Christian Auchmuty, Braylon Baxter, Brayden Bellman, Kyran Bergdall, Emma Brown, Carson Closson, Kiersten Closson, Landyn Dotson, Kennedy Gander, Camryn Gratz, Luke Kaufman, Neil Kettels, Joseph Kohli, Melana Lohmann, Robert Lyons, Noah Macke, Adam Maenle, Cade Mason, Landon Myers, Lucas Otto, Savanah Ridenour, Lydia Salisbury, Devon Treadway, Kamryn Utendorf, Rece Verhoff, Alexis Wymer
8th Grade “A”: Morgan Deffenbaugh, Erin Downing, Zeke Halker, Joseph Hart, Maggie Hoorman, Ezra Jones, Blake Reynolds, Alayna Ricker, Katie Schroeder, Emily Schumacher, Grace Selhorst, Zoe Stechschulte, Lauryn Wischmeyer
8th Grade “B”: Nevaeh Aguirre, Jonathon Banal, Lauren Benroth, Meghan Blankemeyer, Tanner Blankemeyer, Gabriel Clement, Reagan Clymer, Lyric Dickey, Sara Dipnarine, Joseph Edelbrock, Justin Flanders, Adeleigh Halker, Ethan Halker, Gabriel Hardeman, Blaine Hoffman, Brayden Keck, Trinity Kopenhaver, Emily McCauley, Tiah McCreary, Elisa Price, Makena Sager, Hannah Sanderson, Kennedy Smith, Cody Tabler
9th Grade “A”: Jared Basinger, Jacob Bish, Anna Choi, Rebecca Choi, Makena Doseck, Nathan Dunbar, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Tristen Gillette, Abigail Gladwell, Emalia Griffith, Payton Halker, Cassie Heilman, Kaitlyn Herman, Paige Langhals, Rob Langhals, Angela Lugibill, Nathan Maenle, Brandon Morman, Michael Morman, Will Nusbaum, Ivy Parker, Breece Pingle, Emily Ridinger, Addison Schafer, Kara Schmidt, Emma Wenzinger
9th Grade “B”: Duece Alt, Molly Baumgartner, Miranda Briggs, Cassidy Brinkman, Kiara Daniels, Madisyn Ditto, Delaney Dotson, Zeb Groch, Morgan Halker, Seth Kohli, Austin Macke, Daniel Pitney, Leanndra Price, Autumn Renner, Hunter Reynolds, Zachary Ridenour, Zachary Roberts, Joseph Roman, Chelsea Sandlin, Angel Schneider, Evan Schroeder, Abigail Shafer, Tanner Smith, Mekennah Thompson, Zachary Warnecke, Caden Watkins, Emily Watt, Sydney Witteborg
10th Grade “A”: Hailey Coleman, Caleb Langhals, Madison Nicklaus, Jacob Oglesbee, Madison Wiseman
10th Grade “B”: Danielle Bame, Jordan Bellman, Adam Bogart, Peyton Brubaker, Grace Cassidy, Izaac Clark, Shane Cornell, Olivia Delarosa, Lauren Diehl, Raven Gander, Alyssa Geckle, Kurt Griffith, Jenna Hardeman, Hannah Harnishfeger, Brady Hauenstein, Bryce King, Abigail Laing, Emeline Louth, Madisyn Maag, Dylan Mason, Evan Messer, Elizabeth Morman, Grace Morman, Garrett Nemire, Thomas Otto, Amelia Page, Haley Radabaugh, Tanner Rode, Kyle Schroeder, Renee Schroeder, Riley Schumacher, Joy Stechschulte, Rylee Sybert, Autumn Thompson, Gabe Verhoff, Amy Vorst, Hannah Watson
11th Grade “A”: Allison Choi, Kylie Coffey, Enoch Jones, Madison Langhals, Kylie Muter, Madison Nusbaum, Alexis Price, Kaitlyn Price
11th Grade “B”: Dakota Alt, Jared Arnold, Paige Bellman, Lauren Birkemeier, Emily Blankemeyer, Cameren Coleman, Geddy Davis, Steven Downing, Evan Dunbar, Taylor Ellerbrock, Dylan Fruchey, Kristine Johnson, Logan Malsam, Carlee McCluer, Ross Renner, Kayla Reynolds, Austin Rode, Hannah Roof, Alycea Ruhlen, Teyah Sautter, Lauren Schroeder, Logan Schroeder, Madison Shaffer, Clayton Sharrits, Brooke Silver, Marissa Smith, Levi Thurston, Victoria Warnecke, Zachary Watkins
12th Grade “A”: Jordin Basinger, Adam Birkemeier, Alicia Burgei, Grant Cassidy, Candace Downing, Caiden Grothaus, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Macy McCluer, Chassidy Oatman, Lauren Roose, Grace Schroeder, Renee Schroeder, Gracyn Stechschulte
12th Grade “B”: Ethan Blankemeyer, Preston Brubaker, Jade Clement, Lachlan Clymer, Seth Daniel, Noah Ebling, Jennifer Ellerbrock, Gage Gerdeman, Brandon Grigsby, Timothy Hunt, Sarah Lause, Elizabeth Martin, Joshua McCauley, Abraham Morman, Leah Myerholtz, Noah Oglesbee, Emily Pitts, Logan Ridenour, Alyssa Ridinger, Hayley Ritz, Haley Roe, Rece Roney, Austin Sager, Kara Sanderson, Anna Selhorst, Reid Stechschulte, Ryan Tabler, Eric Warnecke, Kiara Williams

Superintendent: (419) 659-2639
High School (7-12): (419) 659-2156
Elementary (K-6): (419) 659-2631
Central Office Fax: (419) 659-5134

Columbus Grove Schools
201 W. Cross St.
Columbus Grove, OH
45830-1237 

© Columbus Grove Local Schools. USDA is an equal opportunity employer and provider.

Main Mobile Menu